.in websites Affiliate programs Usage Statistics and Market Share in India (.in)

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 11 web technologies in Affiliate programs in India (.in). In February 2023 the most popular web technology in Affiliate programs in India (.in) is Sovrn//Commerce with 62% market share. In second place there is Admitad with 10% market share. After that there are Optimise with 10%, AWIN with 3% and GoAffPro with 3% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 89% market share. The remaining 6 web technologies in Affiliate programs have a combined market share of 11%. Global Affiliate programs market share report is available here.

Affiliate programs Market Share in India (.in) in January 2023
About Affiliate programs

We are tracking 11 different technologies in Affiliate programs.

There are 397 websites using Affiliate programs in India (.in websites) in out database.

Affiliate programs Usage Statistics and Market Share in India (.in) in January 2023
Affiliate programs Market Share History in India (.in) in Last 12 Months
Technology April 2022May 2022June 2022July 2022August 2022September 2022October 2022November 2022December 2022January 2023February 2023
Sovrn//Commerce72.07%71.17%71.26%71.47%67.95%67.76%66.76%66.84%63.89%62.47%62.47%
Optimise10.21%9.61%9.58%9.41%10.41%10.38%10.64%10.61%11.11%10.08%10.08%
Admitad7.81%7.81%7.78%7.65%8.49%8.47%8.51%8.49%9.85%10.08%10.08%
AWIN3.00%3.00%2.99%2.94%3.56%3.83%3.99%3.98%4.29%4.28%4.28%
Skimlinks2.40%2.70%2.69%2.65%3.29%3.28%3.46%3.45%3.28%3.27%3.27%
Impact1.80%2.40%2.40%2.65%2.47%2.46%2.39%2.39%2.78%2.77%2.77%
Post Affiliate Pro1.80%2.10%2.10%2.06%1.92%1.91%2.13%2.12%2.02%2.02%2.02%
Clickbank0.60%0.90%0.90%0.88%0.82%0.82%0.80%0.80%0.76%0.76%0.76%
Webgains0.30%0.30%0.30%0.29%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.76%0.76%0.76%