.ca websites Affiliate programs Usage Statistics and Market Share in Canada (.ca)

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 13 web technologies in Affiliate programs in Canada (.ca). In September 2022 the most popular web technology in Affiliate programs in Canada (.ca) is Sovrn//Commerce with 51% market share. In second place there is AWIN with 17% market share. After that there are Impact with 11%, Skimlinks with 5% and Post Affiliate Pro with 5% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 90% market share. The remaining 8 web technologies in Affiliate programs have a combined market share of 10%. Global Affiliate programs market share report is available here.

Affiliate programs Market Share in Canada (.ca) in September 2022
About Affiliate programs

We are tracking 13 different technologies in Affiliate programs.

There are 738 websites using Affiliate programs in Canada (.ca websites) in out database.

Affiliate programs Usage Statistics and Market Share in Canada (.ca) in September 2022
Affiliate programs Market Share History in Canada (.ca) in Last 12 Months
Technology November 2021December 2021January 2022February 2022March 2022April 2022May 2022June 2022July 2022August 2022September 2022
Sovrn//Commerce65.84%64.93%63.80%63.73%62.79%61.93%61.06%60.89%57.58%54.96%51.36%
AWIN14.03%14.68%14.77%14.71%15.41%15.36%16.35%16.38%16.85%16.74%17.48%
Impact8.91%8.97%9.42%9.48%9.34%9.80%9.62%9.70%10.26%10.81%11.25%
Skimlinks6.44%6.69%6.82%6.86%6.89%7.35%7.37%7.47%8.42%9.19%9.21%
Post Affiliate Pro4.29%4.08%4.55%4.58%4.92%4.90%4.81%4.77%4.90%4.89%4.74%
Admitad0.17%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.15%0.15%0.14%
Rewardful0.17%0.33%0.32%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.48%0.48%0.77%1.33%1.49%
Webgains0.17%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.15%0.15%0.14%