.us websites Affiliate programs Usage Statistics and Market Share in United States of America (.us)

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 13 web technologies in Affiliate programs in United States of America (.us). In May 2024 the most popular web technology in Affiliate programs in United States of America (.us) is Sovrn//Commerce with 36% market share. In second place there is AWIN with 32% market share. After that there are Impact with 9%, Skimlinks with 4% and Webgains with 4% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 85% market share. The remaining 8 web technologies in Affiliate programs have a combined market share of 15%. Global Affiliate programs market share report is available here.

Affiliate programs Market Share in United States of America (.us) in May 2024
About Affiliate programs

We are tracking 13 different technologies in Affiliate programs.

There are 275 websites using Affiliate programs in United States of America (.us websites) in out database.

Affiliate programs Usage Statistics and Market Share in United States of America (.us) in May 2024
Technologies in Affiliate programs in United States of America (.us)
  • Sovrn//Commerce Sovrn//Commerce

    Sovrn//Commerce is a content monetization tool for publishers.

  • AWIN AWIN

    AWIN is a global affiliate marketing network.

  • Impact Impact

    Impact helps businesses contract and pay partners.

  • Skimlinks Skimlinks

    Skimlinks is a content monetization platform for online publishers.

  • Webgains Webgains

    Webgains is an affiliate marketing network.

  • Post Affiliate Pro Post Affiliate Pro

    Post Affiliate Pro is a software built for online stores and ecommerce websites that need to track and monitor their affiliate network.

  • Rewardful Rewardful

    Rewardful is a way for SaaS companies to setup affiliate and referral programs with Stripe.

  • GoAffPro GoAffPro

    Goaffpro is an affiliate marketing solution for ecommerce stores.

  • Admitad Admitad

    Admitad is an affiliate network that acts as an intermediary between advertisers and publishers.

  • Dovetale Dovetale

    Dovetale (Acquired by Shopify) helps e-commerce stores recruit, manage, & grow their sales with communities of people who love their products.

  • Optimise Optimise

    Optimise Media Group is a UK-based performance advertising network.

  • Clickbank Clickbank

  • Pepperjam Pepperjam

    Pepperjam is an affiliate marketing solutions provider.

Affiliate programs Market Share History in United States of America (.us) in Last 12 Months
Technology July 2023August 2023September 2023October 2023November 2023December 2023January 2024February 2024March 2024April 2024May 2024
Sovrn//Commerce36.01%36.17%35.84%36.07%35.74%35.74%35.87%35.74%35.87%36.13%36.00%
AWIN32.52%32.27%31.90%31.79%31.77%31.77%31.88%31.77%31.88%32.12%32.00%
Impact10.14%9.93%9.68%9.29%9.03%9.03%9.06%9.03%9.06%8.76%8.73%
Skimlinks5.94%6.03%6.45%6.43%6.86%6.86%6.88%7.22%6.88%6.93%6.91%
Post Affiliate Pro3.85%3.90%3.94%3.93%3.97%3.97%3.99%3.97%3.99%4.01%4.00%
Webgains4.20%4.26%4.30%4.29%4.33%4.33%4.35%4.33%4.35%4.38%4.36%
Rewardful2.45%2.48%2.51%2.50%2.53%2.53%2.54%2.53%2.54%2.55%2.55%
GoAffPro1.75%1.77%1.79%1.79%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.82%1.82%
Optimise0.70%0.71%0.72%0.71%0.72%0.72%0.72%0.72%0.72%0.73%0.73%
Admitad1.05%1.06%1.08%1.07%1.08%1.08%1.09%1.08%1.09%1.09%1.09%
Dovetale1.05%1.06%1.08%1.07%1.08%1.08%1.09%1.08%1.09%1.09%1.09%
Clickbank0.35%0.35%0.36%0.36%0.36%0.36%0.36%0.36%0.36%0.36%0.36%