Global Cookie compliance Usage Statistics and Market Share

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 39 web technologies in Cookie compliance. In November 2022 the most popular web technology in Cookie compliance is Quantcast Choice with 28% market share. In second place there is HubSpot Cookie with 15% market share. After that there are Complianz with 13%, Borlabs Cookie with 10% and OneTrust with 10% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 76% market share. The remaining 34 web technologies in Cookie compliance have a combined market share of 24%.

Cookie compliance Market Share in November 2022
About Cookie compliance

Cookie compliance tools are used by webmasters to comply with the regulations governing cookies, so websites can receive users' consent before any cookies are used (except strictly necessary cookies).

We are tracking 39 different technologies in Cookie compliance.

There are 878,001 websites using Cookie compliance in out database.

Cookie compliance Usage Statistics and Market Share in November 2022
Technologies in Cookie compliance
  • Quantcast Choice Quantcast Choice

    Quantcast Choice is a free consent management platform to meet key privacy requirements stemming from ePrivacy Directive, GDPR, and CCPA.

  • HubSpot Cookie HubSpot Cookie

    HubSpot Cookie is a cookie compliance tool from HubSpot.

  • Complianz Complianz

    Complianz is a GDPR/CCPA Cookie Consent plugin that supports GDPR, DSGVO, CCPA and PIPEDA with a conditional Cookie Notice and customized Cookie Policy based on the results of the built-in Cookie Scan.

  • Borlabs Cookie Borlabs Cookie

    Borlabs Cookie is a GDPR cookie consent plugin for WordPress.

  • OneTrust OneTrust

    OneTrust is a cloud-based data privacy management compliance platform.

  • Moove GDPR Consent Moove GDPR Consent

    Moove GDPR Consent is a GDPR Cookie Compliance plugin for Wordpress.

  • Usercentrics Usercentrics

    Usercentrics is a SaaS enterprise solution for Consent Management (CMP) that helps enterprise customers to obtain, manage and document the user consent.

  • Osano Osano

    Osano is a data privacy platform that helps your website become compliant with laws such as GDPR and CCPA.

  • Iubenda Iubenda

    iubenda is a compliance software used by businesses for their websites and apps.

  • AdRoll CMP System AdRoll CMP System

    AdRoll CMP System is a consent management solution.

  • Axeptio Axeptio

    Axeptio is a trusted third party that collects and archive users' consent in a GDPR compliant fashion.

  • Cookie Information Cookie Information

    Cookie Information is a privacy tech company that develops software that helps making company websites and mobile apps GDPR and ePrivacy compliant.

  • Klaro Klaro

    Klaro is a simple consent management platform and privacy tool.

  • Segment Consent Manager Segment Consent Manager

    Segment Consent Manager is a tool that automates the process of requesting consent for data usage, stores data on user privacy preferences, and updates these preferences when users request changes.

  • Cookiebot Cookiebot

    Cookiebot is a cloud-driven solution that automatically controls cookies and trackers, enabling full GDPR/ePrivacy and CCPA compliance for websites.

  • LiveRamp PCM LiveRamp PCM

    LiveRamp PCM is a preference and consent management platform that enables comply with the ePrivacy Directive, GDPR, CCPA, and other data protection and privacy laws and regulations.

  • Yett Yett

    Yett is a small webpage library to control the execution of (third party) scripts like analytics.

  • Evidon Evidon

    Evidon is a transparency company that helps organizations educate consumers on how and why data is collected, as well as provide consumers with the ability to give and withdraw consent to their data being used.

  • Ultimate GDPR & CCPA Ultimate GDPR & CCPA

    Ultimate GDPR & CCPA is a compliance toolkit for WordPress by createIT

  • Sirdata Sirdata

    Sirdata is a self-service, third party data-collecting platform that specialises in the collection of behavioural data, predictive targeting and selling of audience segments.

  • Legal Monster Legal Monster

    Legal Monster is a consent and privacy management solution, which helps businesses maintain compliance with ePrivacy, marketing requirements and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

  • TrustArc TrustArc

    TrustArc provides software and services to help corporations update their privacy management processes so they comply with government laws and best practices.

  • Didomi Didomi

    Didomi is a consent management platform helping brands and businesses collect, store and leverage their customer consents.

  • Conversant Consent Tool Conversant Consent Tool

    Conversant Consent Tool is a free tool to gain GDPR and ePD compliant consent for digital advertising.

  • CIVIC CIVIC

    Civic provides cookie control for user consent and the use of cookies.

  • TRUENDO TRUENDO

    TRUENDO is a GDPR compliance software.

  • snigel AdConsent snigel AdConsent

    snigel AdConsent is a IAB-registered consent management platfrom (CMP) which help keep sites speed intact while remaining compliant with GDPR and CCPA.

  • Cookie Script Cookie Script

    Cookie-Script automatically scans, categorizes and adds description to all cookies found on your website.

  • Termly Termly

    Termly provides free website policy resources and web-based policy creation software.

  • Transcend Transcend

    Transcend is data privacy management compliance platform.

  • 2B Advice 2B Advice

    2B Advice provides a plug-in to manage GDPR cookie consent.

  • HulkApps GDPR/CCPA Compliance Manager HulkApps GDPR/CCPA Compliance Manager

    HulkApps GDPR/CCPA Compliance Manager is a consent management solution.

  • CookieYes CookieYes

  • CookieHub CookieHub

  • Uniconsent Uniconsent

  • eucookie.eu eucookie.eu

  • CookieFirst CookieFirst

    CookieFirst is an GDPR and CCPA compliant consent management platform.

  • Metomic Metomic

  • Seers Seers

Cookie compliance Market Share History in Last 12 Months
Technology January 2022February 2022March 2022April 2022May 2022June 2022July 2022August 2022September 2022October 2022November 2022
Quantcast Choice34.17%34.20%33.97%33.93%33.69%33.52%32.78%30.66%30.08%28.49%27.59%
HubSpot Cookie17.04%17.25%17.19%17.29%17.30%17.34%16.99%16.15%15.85%15.01%14.53%
Borlabs Cookie12.57%12.19%12.13%12.00%11.92%11.96%12.13%12.53%12.61%12.76%12.93%
OneTrust11.01%10.69%10.70%10.78%10.96%10.89%10.70%10.93%10.82%10.57%10.45%
Complianz8.04%8.38%8.74%8.96%9.23%9.40%10.12%11.14%11.55%12.73%13.41%
Moove GDPR Consent6.98%7.14%7.20%7.26%7.32%7.37%7.57%8.06%8.20%8.64%8.85%
Usercentrics4.07%4.13%4.08%4.01%3.93%3.90%3.87%3.91%3.90%3.85%3.85%
Osano3.03%2.98%2.99%2.88%2.85%2.85%2.86%2.38%2.35%2.27%2.22%
AdRoll CMP System0.88%0.90%0.93%0.96%0.98%0.98%0.98%1.04%1.03%1.05%1.05%
Cookiebot0.63%0.61%0.59%0.55%0.52%0.51%0.48%0.30%0.29%0.28%0.27%
LiveRamp PCM0.44%0.43%0.39%0.34%0.28%0.27%0.25%0.24%0.23%0.22%0.21%
Iubenda0.25%0.24%0.23%0.22%0.18%0.18%0.44%1.10%1.34%1.94%2.20%
Segment Consent Manager 0.20%0.20%0.21%0.22%0.23%0.23%0.25%0.26%0.26%0.27%0.27%
TrustArc0.12%0.11%0.11%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.09%0.06%0.05%0.05%0.05%
Didomi0.11%0.10%0.10%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.08%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.04%
CIVIC0.07%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.05%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%
Legal Monster0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.06%0.06%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%
Cookie Script0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.01%0.01%
Termly0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
CookieHub0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
snigel AdConsent0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
Uniconsent0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
CookieYes0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%
eucookie.eu0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Metomic0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Seers0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%