Global Reservations & delivery Usage Statistics and Market Share

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 7 web technologies in Reservations & delivery. In November 2022 the most popular web technology in Reservations & delivery is Bentobox with 44% market share. In second place there is GloriaFood with 21% market share. After that there are Lieferando with 19%, Resy with 1% and Resengo with 1% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 86% market share. The remaining 2 web technologies in Reservations & delivery have a combined market share of 14%.

Reservations & delivery Market Share in November 2022
About Reservations & delivery

We are tracking 7 different technologies in Reservations & delivery.

There are 14,135 websites using Reservations & delivery in out database.

Reservations & delivery Usage Statistics and Market Share in November 2022
Technologies in Reservations & delivery
  • Bentobox Bentobox

    Bentobox is a restaurant website platform that handles menus, reservations, gift cards and more.

  • GloriaFood GloriaFood

    GloriaFood is an online ordering and food delivery platform that helps restaurant owners manage orders and streamline point-of-sale operations.

  • Lieferando Lieferando

    Lieferando is an online portal for food orders.

  • Resy Resy

    Resy is an technology and media company that provides an app and back-end management software for restaurant reservations.

  • Resengo Resengo

    Resengo is a restaurant table booking widget.

  • CoverManager CoverManager

    CoverManager is a restaurant table booking widget.

  • Resmio Resmio

    Resmio is a restaurant table booking widget.

Reservations & delivery Market Share History in Last 4 Months
Technology August 2022September 2022October 2022November 2022
Bentobox56.20%53.96%50.08%44.15%
Resy16.71%15.95%14.58%12.66%
GloriaFood9.81%13.22%19.61%20.79%
Lieferando11.99%11.81%11.28%18.59%
Resengo1.94%1.84%1.60%1.37%
CoverManager1.77%1.67%1.45%1.23%
Resmio1.59%1.56%1.40%1.22%