Global Referral marketing Usage Statistics and Market Share

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 11 web technologies in Referral marketing. In November 2022 the most popular web technology in Referral marketing is Talkable with 42% market share. In second place there is Friendbuy with 22% market share. After that there are Extole with 8%, Mention Me with 5% and SpurIT Loyalty App with 5% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 83% market share. The remaining 6 web technologies in Referral marketing have a combined market share of 17%.

Referral marketing Market Share in November 2022
About Referral marketing

We are tracking 11 different technologies in Referral marketing.

There are 979 websites using Referral marketing in out database.

Referral marketing Usage Statistics and Market Share in November 2022
Technologies in Referral marketing
  • Talkable Talkable

    Talkable is a cloud-based referral marketing system that assists medium to large businesses with campaign creation and channel performance tracking.

  • Friendbuy Friendbuy

    Friendbuy is a cloud-based referral marketing solution designed to help ecommerce businesses of all sizes.

  • Extole Extole

    Extole is an online marketing platform that enables brands and businesses to get new customers through loyalty and referral programs.

  • Mention Me Mention Me

    Mention Me is a referral marketing platform for conversion-obsessed ecommerce brands.

  • SpurIT Loyalty App SpurIT Loyalty App

    SpurIT Loyalty App is a turnkey solution allowing you to reward existing customers in a number of ways.

  • Flocktory Flocktory

    Flocktory is a social referral marketing platform that enables users to share personalised offers via social networks.

  • Lootly Lootly

    Lootly is a loyalty and referral marketing automation software suite for ecommerce businesses.

  • Rise.ai Rise.ai

    Rise.ai is a strategic re-engagement solution that provides brands and retailers with a unique currency of their own.

  • Ambassador Ambassador

    Ambassador is a marketer-friendly software that simplifies referral marketing and helps automating the enrolment, tracking, rewarding and management process.

  • SaaSquatch SaaSquatch

    SaaSquatch is a cloud-based loyalty, referral and rewards marketing platform.

  • Buyapowa Buyapowa

    Buyapowa is a scalable referral marketing and advocacy platform designed for all industries.

Referral marketing Market Share History in Last 4 Months
Technology August 2022September 2022October 2022November 2022
Talkable36.57%36.87%42.29%42.49%
Lootly6.48%6.26%4.66%4.19%
Friendbuy25.71%24.87%21.98%21.86%
SpurIT Loyalty App4.00%3.65%4.54%5.21%
Extole9.90%9.39%8.12%8.07%
Rise.ai1.90%1.91%2.15%2.55%
Ambassador2.86%3.13%2.27%2.25%
Buyapowa1.33%1.22%0.96%0.82%
Flocktory7.05%6.78%5.14%4.70%
Mention Me3.24%4.17%5.73%5.82%
SaaSquatch1.74%2.15%2.04%
Websites using Referral marketing in other countries
Filter: