Global Recruitment & staffing Usage Statistics and Market Share

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 8 web technologies in Recruitment & staffing. In November 2022 the most popular web technology in Recruitment & staffing is WP Job Openings with 82% market share. In second place there is JobberBase with 12% market share. After that there are BambooHR with 3%, Lever with 1% and Recruitee with 1% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 99% market share. The remaining 3 web technologies in Recruitment & staffing have a combined market share of 1%.

Recruitment & staffing Market Share in November 2022
About Recruitment & staffing

We are tracking 8 different technologies in Recruitment & staffing.

There are 2,077 websites using Recruitment & staffing in out database.

Recruitment & staffing Usage Statistics and Market Share in November 2022
Technologies in Recruitment & staffing
  • WP Job Openings WP Job Openings

    WP Job Openings is a job listing and recruitment plugin for WordPress websites.

  • JobberBase JobberBase

    Jobberbase is an open-source job board platform that enables the creation of job sites.

  • BambooHR BambooHR

    BambooHR is an American technology company that provides human resources software as a service.

  • Lever Lever

    Lever is a software company headquartered in San Francisco, California and Toronto, Canada that provides an applicant tracking system for hiring.

  • Recruitee Recruitee

    Recruitee is an integrated cloud-based recruitment management and applicant tracking system.

  • PCRecruiter PCRecruiter

    PCRecruiter is an ATS/CRM hybrid SaaS solution for recruiting and sourcing professionals.

  • Jobvite Jobvite

    Jobvite is an applicant tracking software and recruiting platform.

  • Workable Workable

    Workable is the all-in-one hiring solution.

Recruitment & staffing Market Share History in Last 4 Months
Technology August 2022September 2022October 2022November 2022
JobberBase26.90%22.67%13.89%11.70%
WP Job Openings64.62%69.43%79.83%82.38%
BambooHR4.58%4.23%3.17%3.03%
Recruitee1.00%0.94%0.86%0.77%
Lever2.68%2.35%1.73%1.54%
PCRecruiter0.22%0.28%0.35%0.34%