Global JavaScript Graphics Usage Statistics and Market Share

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 39 web technologies in JavaScript Graphics. In February 2024 the most popular web technology in JavaScript Graphics is Chart.js with 45% market share. In second place there is particles.js with 14% market share. After that there are anime.js with 9%, Timeplot with 7% and Raphael with 7% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 81% market share. The remaining 34 web technologies in JavaScript Graphics have a combined market share of 19%.

JavaScript Graphics Market Share in February 2024
About JavaScript Graphics

A JavaScript graphics library is a collection of functions used to aid in the creation of graphics for either the HTML5 canvas element or SVG.

We are tracking 39 different technologies in JavaScript Graphics.

There are 1,593,492 websites using JavaScript Graphics in out database.

JavaScript Graphics Usage Statistics and Market Share in February 2024
Technologies in JavaScript Graphics
  • Chart.js Chart.js

    Chart.js is a free open-source JavaScript library for data visualization. Chart.js is an easy way to include animated, interactive graphs on your website for free.

  • particles.js particles.js

    Particles.js is a JavaScript library for creating particles.

  • anime.js anime.js

    Anime.js (/ˈæn.ə.meɪ/) is a lightweight JavaScript animation library with a simple, yet powerful API.It works with CSS properties, SVG, DOM attributes and JavaScript Objects.

  • Timeplot Timeplot

  • Raphael Raphael

    Raphael is a cross-browser JavaScript library that draws Vector graphics for websites.

  • three.js three.js

    Three.js is a cross-browser JavaScript library and application programming interface used to create and display animated 3D computer graphics in a web browser using WebGL.

  • D3 D3

    D3.js is a JavaScript library for producing dynamic, interactive data visualisations in web browsers.

  • Supersized Supersized

  • Highcharts Highcharts

    Highcharts is a charting library written in pure JavaScript, offering an easy way of adding interactive charts to your web site or web application.

  • MathJax MathJax

    MathJax is a cross-browser JavaScript library that displays mathematical notation in web browsers, using MathML, LaTeX and ASCIIMathML markup.

  • A-Frame A-Frame

  • PIXIjs PIXIjs

    PixiJS - The HTML5 Creation Engine. 2D WebGL renderer.

  • amCharts amCharts

    amCharts is a JavaScript-based interactive charts and maps programming library and tool.

  • KineticJS KineticJS

  • Google Charts Google Charts

    Google Charts is an interactive Web service that creates graphical charts from user-supplied information.

  • Exhibit Exhibit

  • NVD3 NVD3

    NVD3 is a JavaScript visualisation library that is a free open-source tool.

  • jQuery Sparklines jQuery Sparklines

    jQuery Sparklines is a plugin that generates sparklines (small inline charts) directly in the browser using data supplied either inline in the HTML, or via javascript.

  • KaTeX KaTeX

    KaTeX is a cross-browser JavaScript library that displays mathematical notation in web browsers.

  • JavaScript Infovis Toolkit JavaScript Infovis Toolkit

  • jqPlot jqPlot

  • Mermaid Mermaid

  • Plotly Plotly

  • shine.js shine.js

  • xCharts xCharts

  • Rickshaw Rickshaw

  • Highstock Highstock

  • Paper.js Paper.js

  • Paths.js Paths.js

  • JS Charts JS Charts

  • AntV G2 AntV G2

    AntV G2 is a highly interactive data-driven visualisation grammar for statistical charts.

  • GoJS GoJS

  • ZingChart ZingChart

    ZingChart is a open-source and free JavaScript library for building interactive and intuitive charts.

  • Rive Rive

    Rive is a real-time interactive design and animation tool.

  • Bokeh Bokeh

  • Epoch Epoch

  • Protovis Protovis

  • Kibana Kibana

    Kibana is an open-source data visualisation dashboard for Elasticsearch. It provides visualisation capabilities on top of the content indexed on an Elasticsearch cluster. Users can create bar, line and scatter plots, or pie charts and maps on top of large volumes of data.

  • LocalFocus LocalFocus

JavaScript Graphics Market Share History in Last 12 Months
Technology April 2023May 2023June 2023July 2023August 2023September 2023October 2023November 2023December 2023January 2024February 2024
Chart.js51.59%51.40%50.37%49.84%49.74%49.61%49.44%49.35%49.28%48.95%48.93%
particles.js14.16%14.22%14.38%14.52%14.56%14.61%14.66%14.69%14.73%14.84%14.85%
Timeplot8.64%8.63%8.62%8.66%8.67%8.68%8.69%8.71%8.72%8.74%8.75%
Raphael7.70%7.66%7.49%7.35%7.33%7.30%7.28%7.26%7.26%7.22%7.22%
anime.js5.86%6.16%7.70%8.55%8.71%8.88%9.09%9.21%9.28%9.62%9.63%
D33.97%3.96%3.91%3.88%3.86%3.85%3.81%3.80%3.80%3.79%3.79%
Supersized3.53%3.43%3.13%2.93%2.88%2.85%2.81%2.78%2.77%2.72%2.72%
three.js3.58%3.61%3.70%3.77%3.79%3.80%3.82%3.84%3.84%3.87%3.86%
Highcharts2.60%2.59%2.52%2.49%2.47%2.46%2.46%2.45%2.45%2.44%2.44%
MathJax1.34%1.34%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.31%1.31%1.30%1.30%1.32%1.32%
A-Frame0.91%0.91%0.91%0.91%0.92%0.92%0.92%0.92%0.92%0.90%0.90%
KineticJS0.69%0.68%0.64%0.62%0.61%0.61%0.60%0.60%0.60%0.59%0.59%
Google Charts0.68%0.67%0.61%0.56%0.56%0.55%0.54%0.54%0.54%0.53%0.53%
PIXIjs0.71%0.71%0.75%0.77%0.78%0.78%0.79%0.79%0.79%0.80%0.80%
amCharts0.66%0.66%0.64%0.62%0.62%0.61%0.61%0.61%0.61%0.61%0.61%
Exhibit0.53%0.53%0.48%0.45%0.44%0.44%0.43%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%
NVD30.34%0.34%0.33%0.33%0.32%0.32%0.32%0.32%0.32%0.32%0.32%
jQuery Sparklines0.26%0.25%0.24%0.23%0.23%0.23%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%
KaTeX0.18%0.19%0.19%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.21%0.21%0.21%
JavaScript Infovis Toolkit0.15%0.15%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.13%0.13%
jqPlot0.12%0.12%0.11%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.09%0.09%
Mermaid0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%
Plotly0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%
shine.js0.05%0.05%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%
Highstock0.05%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%
Paper.js0.04%0.04%0.04%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%
Rickshaw0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%
xCharts0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%
Paths.js0.03%0.03%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
JS Charts0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
GoJS0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
AntV G20.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Bokeh0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Epoch0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
ZingChart0.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Protovis0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Rive0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Kibana0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
LocalFocus0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Websites using JavaScript Graphics in other countries
Filter: