Global Digital asset management Usage Statistics and Market Share

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 10 web technologies in Digital asset management. In November 2022 the most popular web technology in Digital asset management is Cloudinary with 99% market share. In second place there is Arc XP with 1% market share. After that there are Adobe Dynamic Media Classic with 0%, Cloudimage with 0% and Zmags Creator with 0% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 100% market share.

Digital asset management Market Share in November 2022
About Digital asset management

We are tracking 10 different technologies in Digital asset management.

There are 63,314 websites using Digital asset management in out database.

Digital asset management Usage Statistics and Market Share in November 2022
Technologies in Digital asset management
  • Cloudinary Cloudinary

    Cloudinary is an end-to-end image- and video-management solution for websites and mobile apps, covering everything from image and video uploads, storage, manipulations, optimisations to delivery.

  • Arc XP Arc XP

    Arc XP is a cloud-based digital experience platform that helps enterprise companies, retail brands and media and entertainment organization create and distribute content, drive digital commerce, and deliver powerful experiences.

  • Adobe Dynamic Media Classic Adobe Dynamic Media Classic

    Adobe Dynamic Media Classic is a platform that enables customers to manage, enhance, publish, and deliver dynamic rich media content and personal experiences to consumers across all channels and devices, including web, print material, email campaigns, desktops, social, and mobile.

  • Cloudimage Cloudimage

    Cloudimage automates the transformation and optimisation of images on the fly and accelerates their distribution via the Content Delivery Network (CDN).

  • Zmags Creator Zmags Creator

    Zmags Creator enables marketers to design and publish endless types of interactive digital experiences without coding.

  • Brandfolder Brandfolder

    Brandfolder is a cloud-based digital asset management platform.

  • Widen Widen

    Widen is a digital asset management and product information management solutions provider.

  • Bynder Bynder

    Bynder is a cloud-based marketing platform where brands create, find, and use all their digital content.

  • Threekit Threekit

    Threekit is a visual customer experience solution that enables brands to create, manage and scale photorealistic images and 3D product visuals, all from a single design file.

  • Image Relay Image Relay

    Image Relay is a digital asset management system that allows organizations to upload, manage, organize, monitor and track their digital assets.

Digital asset management Market Share History in Last 4 Months
Technology August 2022September 2022October 2022November 2022
Cloudinary99.19%99.15%99.04%98.97%
Arc XP0.56%0.57%0.61%0.63%
Adobe Dynamic Media Classic0.13%0.15%0.19%0.21%
Cloudimage0.04%0.04%0.06%0.06%
Zmags Creator0.05%0.04%0.05%0.06%
Brandfolder0.02%0.02%0.03%0.03%
Bynder0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Widen0.00%0.01%0.02%
Threekit0.01%0.01%0.01%