.sk websites Customer data platform Usage Statistics and Market Share in Slovakia (.sk)

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 11 web technologies in Customer data platform in Slovakia (.sk). In July 2024 the most popular web technology in Customer data platform in Slovakia (.sk) is Exponea with 36% market share. In second place there is Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service with 28% market share. After that there are SALESmanago with 10%, Segment with 9% and Tealium with 9% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 92% market share. The remaining 6 web technologies in Customer data platform have a combined market share of 8%. Global Customer data platform market share report is available here.

Customer data platform Market Share in Slovakia (.sk) in July 2024
About Customer data platform

We are tracking 11 different technologies in Customer data platform.

There are 508 websites using Customer data platform in Slovakia (.sk websites) in out database.

Customer data platform Usage Statistics and Market Share in Slovakia (.sk) in July 2024
Technologies in Customer data platform in Slovakia (.sk)
  • Exponea Exponea

    Exponea is a cloud-based marketing analysis platform suitable for large and midsize organisations in a variety of industries.

  • Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service

    Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service creates identity graphs that hold customer profiles and the known identifiers that belong to individual consumers.

  • SALESmanago SALESmanago

    SALESmanago is a no-code marketing automation and customer data platform designed for mid-sized buinesses and enterprises.

  • Segment Segment

    Segment is a single platform that collects, stores, and routes your customer data to hundreds of tools with the flick of a switch.

  • Tealium Tealium

    Tealium is a US company that sells enterprise tag management system and marketing software.

  • Emarsys Emarsys

    Emarsys is a cloud-based B2C marketing platform.

  • Sirdata Sirdata

    Sirdata is a self-service, third party data-collecting platform that specialises in the collection of behavioural data, predictive targeting and selling of audience segments.

  • Insider Insider

    Insider is the first integrated Growth Management Platform helping digital marketers drive growth across the funnel, from Acquisition to Activation, Retention, and Revenue from a unified platform powered by Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning.

  • Ometria Ometria

    Ometria is a customer insight and marketing automation platform.

  • Rudderstack Rudderstack

    Rudderstack is a customer data platform (CDP) that helps you collect, clean, and control your customer data.

  • Sub2Tech Sub2Tech

    Sub2Tech is combining real time customer data with industry-leading technology.

Customer data platform Market Share History in Slovakia (.sk) in Last 12 Months
Technology September 2023October 2023November 2023December 2023January 2024February 2024March 2024April 2024May 2024June 2024July 2024
Exponea35.94%35.99%35.99%36.17%36.17%35.92%36.20%36.01%36.20%36.08%35.63%
Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service28.91%28.99%28.99%28.82%28.82%28.93%28.77%28.57%28.38%28.43%28.35%
Segment10.35%10.31%10.31%10.25%10.25%10.29%10.18%10.18%10.18%10.20%10.24%
SALESmanago9.38%9.34%9.34%9.28%9.28%9.32%9.39%9.78%9.78%9.80%10.24%
Tealium8.98%8.95%8.95%8.90%8.90%8.93%9.00%9.00%9.00%9.02%9.06%
Emarsys4.69%4.67%4.67%4.64%4.64%4.66%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.71%4.72%
Sirdata0.59%0.58%0.58%0.58%0.58%0.58%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%
Insider0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%
Ometria0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.39%
Rudderstack0.20%0.19%0.19%0.39%0.39%0.39%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%
Sub2Tech0.20%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%