.ca websites Customer data platform Usage Statistics and Market Share in Canada (.ca)

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 21 web technologies in Customer data platform in Canada (.ca). In July 2024 the most popular web technology in Customer data platform in Canada (.ca) is Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service with 60% market share. In second place there is Segment with 9% market share. After that there are Salesforce Audience Studio with 7%, mParticle with 5% and Tealium with 5% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 86% market share. The remaining 16 web technologies in Customer data platform have a combined market share of 14%. Global Customer data platform market share report is available here.

Customer data platform Market Share in Canada (.ca) in July 2024
About Customer data platform

We are tracking 21 different technologies in Customer data platform.

There are 3,403 websites using Customer data platform in Canada (.ca websites) in out database.

Customer data platform Usage Statistics and Market Share in Canada (.ca) in July 2024
Technologies in Customer data platform in Canada (.ca)
  • Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service

    Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service creates identity graphs that hold customer profiles and the known identifiers that belong to individual consumers.

  • Segment Segment

    Segment is a single platform that collects, stores, and routes your customer data to hundreds of tools with the flick of a switch.

  • Salesforce Audience Studio Salesforce Audience Studio

    Salesforce Audience Studio is a customer data marketplace that only other platform users can access.

  • mParticle mParticle

    mParticle is a mobile-focused event tracking and data ingestion tool.

  • Tealium Tealium

    Tealium is a US company that sells enterprise tag management system and marketing software.

  • Listrak Listrak

    Listrak is a AI-based marketing automation and CRM solutions that unify, interpret and personalise data to engage customer across channels and devices.

  • PriceSpider PriceSpider

    PriceSpider is an advanced retail data technology company that provides insights about consumer purchasing behavior.

  • Emarsys Emarsys

    Emarsys is a cloud-based B2C marketing platform.

  • BlueConic BlueConic

    BlueConic is the advanced customer data platform that liberates companies' first-party data from disparate systems.

  • Rudderstack Rudderstack

    Rudderstack is a customer data platform (CDP) that helps you collect, clean, and control your customer data.

  • Sirdata Sirdata

    Sirdata is a self-service, third party data-collecting platform that specialises in the collection of behavioural data, predictive targeting and selling of audience segments.

  • Exponea Exponea

    Exponea is a cloud-based marketing analysis platform suitable for large and midsize organisations in a variety of industries.

  • Ometria Ometria

    Ometria is a customer insight and marketing automation platform.

  • Lytics Lytics

    Lytics is a customer data platform built for marketing teams.

  • Treasure Data Treasure Data

    Treasure Data is the only enterprise customer data platform.

  • Userpilot Userpilot

    Userpilot is a cloud-based product experience platform designed for customer success and product teams to onboard users and increase product adoption through behavior-triggered experiences.

  • Cooladata Cooladata

    Cooladata is a data warehouse and behavioral analytics platform designed for gaming, elearning, ecommerce, SaaS, and media companies.

  • Simon Simon

    Simon is a customer data platform (CDP) that helps you collect, clean, and control your customer data.

  • Insider Insider

    Insider is the first integrated Growth Management Platform helping digital marketers drive growth across the funnel, from Acquisition to Activation, Retention, and Revenue from a unified platform powered by Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning.

  • ChurnZero ChurnZero

    ChurnZero is a real-time customer success platform that helps subscription businesses fight customer churn.

  • inSided inSided

    inSided is the only Customer Success Community Platform built to help SaaS companies improve customer success and retention.

Customer data platform Market Share History in Canada (.ca) in Last 12 Months
Technology September 2023October 2023November 2023December 2023January 2024February 2024March 2024April 2024May 2024June 2024July 2024
Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service54.53%54.60%54.05%53.57%53.65%53.43%60.61%60.34%60.48%60.20%60.24%
Segment15.56%15.56%15.49%15.51%15.44%15.56%9.42%9.41%9.34%9.45%9.43%
Tealium15.48%15.34%15.37%15.61%15.57%15.70%4.87%4.89%4.89%4.93%4.94%
Listrak4.68%4.60%4.51%4.68%4.66%4.71%3.25%3.44%3.14%3.46%3.47%
Salesforce Audience Studio3.91%3.92%3.73%3.74%3.63%3.72%6.96%7.05%7.04%6.99%6.88%
mParticle1.93%2.06%2.67%2.76%2.87%2.70%6.96%6.93%6.93%6.66%6.73%
Emarsys1.30%1.36%1.41%1.38%1.37%1.44%1.22%1.22%1.28%1.41%1.41%
PriceSpider0.92%0.92%0.97%0.98%0.96%0.97%2.78%2.74%2.82%2.61%2.59%
BlueConic0.39%0.34%0.39%0.42%0.42%0.45%0.75%0.82%0.79%0.79%0.79%
Lytics0.29%0.27%0.27%0.20%0.22%0.20%0.35%0.29%0.26%0.29%0.29%
Exponea0.24%0.24%0.22%0.22%0.25%0.25%0.41%0.38%0.41%0.41%0.44%
Rudderstack0.24%0.24%0.29%0.30%0.29%0.27%0.61%0.64%0.73%0.79%0.79%
Treasure Data0.07%0.10%0.10%0.12%0.15%0.10%0.23%0.23%0.26%0.26%0.24%
Userpilot0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.17%0.17%0.17%0.18%0.18%
Cooladata0.07%0.07%0.07%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.06%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.15%
Simon0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.14%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%
Sirdata0.07%0.07%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.15%0.70%0.70%0.70%0.70%0.71%
Insider0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.12%0.09%
Ometria0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.35%0.35%0.35%0.41%0.41%
ChurnZero0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%0.06%