.br websites Customer data platform Usage Statistics and Market Share in Brazil (.br)

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 17 web technologies in Customer data platform in Brazil (.br). In July 2024 the most popular web technology in Customer data platform in Brazil (.br) is Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service with 62% market share. In second place there is Salesforce Audience Studio with 13% market share. After that there are Rudderstack with 7%, Segment with 3% and Insider with 3% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 89% market share. The remaining 12 web technologies in Customer data platform have a combined market share of 11%. Global Customer data platform market share report is available here.

Customer data platform Market Share in Brazil (.br) in July 2024
About Customer data platform

We are tracking 17 different technologies in Customer data platform.

There are 1,897 websites using Customer data platform in Brazil (.br websites) in out database.

Customer data platform Usage Statistics and Market Share in Brazil (.br) in July 2024
Technologies in Customer data platform in Brazil (.br)
  • Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service

    Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service creates identity graphs that hold customer profiles and the known identifiers that belong to individual consumers.

  • Salesforce Audience Studio Salesforce Audience Studio

    Salesforce Audience Studio is a customer data marketplace that only other platform users can access.

  • Rudderstack Rudderstack

    Rudderstack is a customer data platform (CDP) that helps you collect, clean, and control your customer data.

  • Segment Segment

    Segment is a single platform that collects, stores, and routes your customer data to hundreds of tools with the flick of a switch.

  • Insider Insider

    Insider is the first integrated Growth Management Platform helping digital marketers drive growth across the funnel, from Acquisition to Activation, Retention, and Revenue from a unified platform powered by Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning.

  • Emarsys Emarsys

    Emarsys is a cloud-based B2C marketing platform.

  • Sirdata Sirdata

    Sirdata is a self-service, third party data-collecting platform that specialises in the collection of behavioural data, predictive targeting and selling of audience segments.

  • Tealium Tealium

    Tealium is a US company that sells enterprise tag management system and marketing software.

  • BlueConic BlueConic

    BlueConic is the advanced customer data platform that liberates companies' first-party data from disparate systems.

  • mParticle mParticle

    mParticle is a mobile-focused event tracking and data ingestion tool.

  • PriceSpider PriceSpider

    PriceSpider is an advanced retail data technology company that provides insights about consumer purchasing behavior.

  • Treasure Data Treasure Data

    Treasure Data is the only enterprise customer data platform.

  • Lytics Lytics

    Lytics is a customer data platform built for marketing teams.

  • Userpilot Userpilot

    Userpilot is a cloud-based product experience platform designed for customer success and product teams to onboard users and increase product adoption through behavior-triggered experiences.

  • Exponea Exponea

    Exponea is a cloud-based marketing analysis platform suitable for large and midsize organisations in a variety of industries.

  • Optimove Optimove

    Optimove is a relationship marketing hub powered by a combination of advanced customer modeling, predictive micro-segmentation and campaign automation technologies.

  • SALESmanago SALESmanago

    SALESmanago is a no-code marketing automation and customer data platform designed for mid-sized buinesses and enterprises.

Customer data platform Market Share History in Brazil (.br) in Last 12 Months
Technology September 2023October 2023November 2023December 2023January 2024February 2024March 2024April 2024May 2024June 2024July 2024
Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service66.24%66.22%66.15%66.41%67.54%67.54%62.11%62.00%61.69%62.04%61.73%
Segment14.36%14.34%14.13%14.17%7.91%7.92%6.11%6.16%6.25%6.18%6.27%
Tealium5.84%5.86%5.84%5.89%2.90%2.90%1.15%1.15%1.16%1.16%1.16%
Salesforce Audience Studio5.28%5.06%4.80%4.84%10.02%9.95%13.88%13.99%13.87%13.83%13.49%
Rudderstack4.16%4.18%4.20%4.24%4.55%4.56%7.05%7.10%7.15%7.18%7.12%
Emarsys1.60%1.69%1.60%1.21%1.82%1.74%2.51%2.40%2.52%2.53%2.64%
Insider1.40%1.37%1.64%1.61%2.11%2.20%3.55%3.55%3.57%3.17%3.48%
Sirdata0.24%0.24%0.36%0.36%1.37%1.37%1.72%1.88%1.89%2.06%2.06%
mParticle0.28%0.32%0.36%0.36%0.37%0.37%0.26%0.21%0.26%0.26%0.32%
Treasure Data0.24%0.32%0.32%0.28%0.29%0.29%0.21%0.21%0.26%0.26%0.32%
BlueConic0.12%0.16%0.20%0.16%0.33%0.29%0.37%0.31%0.32%0.32%0.32%
Optimove0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.10%0.10%0.05%0.05%0.11%
PriceSpider0.04%0.04%0.12%0.08%0.21%0.29%0.37%0.31%0.32%0.32%0.32%