Global Customer data platform Usage Statistics and Market Share

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 25 web technologies in Customer data platform. In November 2022 the most popular web technology in Customer data platform is Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service with 49% market share. In second place there is Segment with 28% market share. After that there are Tealium with 17%, Emarsys with 1% and Listrak with 1% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 95% market share. The remaining 20 web technologies in Customer data platform have a combined market share of 5%.

Customer data platform Market Share in November 2022
About Customer data platform

We are tracking 25 different technologies in Customer data platform.

There are 264,538 websites using Customer data platform in out database.

Customer data platform Usage Statistics and Market Share in November 2022
Technologies in Customer data platform
  • Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service

    Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service creates identity graphs that hold customer profiles and the known identifiers that belong to individual consumers.

  • Segment Segment

    Segment is a single platform that collects, stores, and routes your customer data to hundreds of tools with the flick of a switch.

  • Tealium Tealium

    Tealium is a US company that sells enterprise tag management system and marketing software.

  • Emarsys Emarsys

    Emarsys is a cloud-based B2C marketing platform.

  • Listrak Listrak

    Listrak is a AI-based marketing automation and CRM solutions that unify, interpret and personalise data to engage customer across channels and devices.

  • Salesforce Audience Studio Salesforce Audience Studio

    Salesforce Audience Studio is a customer data marketplace that only other platform users can access.

  • Exponea Exponea

    Exponea is a cloud-based marketing analysis platform suitable for large and midsize organisations in a variety of industries.

  • mParticle mParticle

    mParticle is a mobile-focused event tracking and data ingestion tool.

  • Insider Insider

    Insider is the first integrated Growth Management Platform helping digital marketers drive growth across the funnel, from Acquisition to Activation, Retention, and Revenue from a unified platform powered by Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning.

  • Treasure Data Treasure Data

    Treasure Data is the only enterprise customer data platform.

  • Sirdata Sirdata

    Sirdata is a self-service, third party data-collecting platform that specialises in the collection of behavioural data, predictive targeting and selling of audience segments.

  • SALESmanago SALESmanago

    SALESmanago is a no-code marketing automation and customer data platform designed for mid-sized buinesses and enterprises.

  • Ometria Ometria

    Ometria is a customer insight and marketing automation platform.

  • BlueConic BlueConic

    BlueConic is the advanced customer data platform that liberates companies' first-party data from disparate systems.

  • Rudderstack Rudderstack

    Rudderstack is a customer data platform (CDP) that helps you collect, clean, and control your customer data.

  • Cooladata Cooladata

    Cooladata is a data warehouse and behavioral analytics platform designed for gaming, elearning, ecommerce, SaaS, and media companies.

  • PriceSpider PriceSpider

    PriceSpider is an advanced retail data technology company that provides insights about consumer purchasing behavior.

  • Lytics Lytics

    Lytics is a customer data platform built for marketing teams.

  • Optimove Optimove

    Optimove is a relationship marketing hub powered by a combination of advanced customer modeling, predictive micro-segmentation and campaign automation technologies.

  • Simon Simon

    Simon is a customer data platform (CDP) that helps you collect, clean, and control your customer data.

  • ChurnZero ChurnZero

    ChurnZero is a real-time customer success platform that helps subscription businesses fight customer churn.

  • Userpilot Userpilot

    Userpilot is a cloud-based product experience platform designed for customer success and product teams to onboard users and increase product adoption through behavior-triggered experiences.

  • Sub2Tech Sub2Tech

    Sub2Tech is combining real time customer data with industry-leading technology.

  • inSided inSided

    inSided is the only Customer Success Community Platform built to help SaaS companies improve customer success and retention.

  • Totango Totango

    Totango is a customer success platform that helps recurring revenue businesses simplify the complexities of customer success by connecting the dots of customer data, actively monitoring customer health changes, and driving proactive engagements.

Customer data platform Market Share History in Last 4 Months
Technology August 2022September 2022October 2022November 2022
Adobe Experience Platform Identity Service49.23%49.21%49.23%49.33%
Segment27.81%27.80%27.68%27.50%
Tealium17.78%17.68%17.30%17.04%
Emarsys1.57%1.57%1.56%1.55%
Listrak0.68%0.68%0.69%0.70%
Exponea0.56%0.57%0.57%0.57%
Insider0.44%0.44%0.44%0.44%
Ometria0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%
Cooladata0.09%0.09%0.09%0.10%
Salesforce Audience Studio0.50%0.50%0.56%0.58%
Sirdata0.22%0.24%0.29%0.32%
SALESmanago0.14%0.16%0.20%0.21%
Rudderstack0.10%0.12%0.16%0.18%
Treasure Data0.19%0.19%0.28%0.41%
mParticle0.18%0.21%0.36%0.45%
PriceSpider0.05%0.05%0.06%0.07%
BlueConic0.18%0.18%0.20%0.20%
Lytics0.04%0.05%0.06%0.06%
Optimove0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
ChurnZero0.01%0.01%0.01%0.02%
Simon0.01%0.01%0.02%0.02%
Sub2Tech0.00%0.01%0.00%0.00%
Userpilot0.00%0.01%0.01%
inSided0.00%0.00%0.00%
Totango0.00%0.00%0.00%