Global CRM Usage Statistics and Market Share

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 25 web technologies in CRM. In June 2024 the most popular web technology in CRM is Intercom with 64% market share. In second place there is Salesforce with 11% market share. After that there are Salesforce Service Cloud with 9%, Bitrix24 with 3% and vcita with 3% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 89% market share. The remaining 20 web technologies in CRM have a combined market share of 11%.

About CRM

Customer relationship management (CRM) is an approach to manage a company's interaction with current and potential customers. It uses data analysis about customers' history with a company to improve business relationships with customers, specifically focusing on customer retention and ultimately driving sales growth.

We are tracking 25 different technologies in CRM.

There are 326,170 websites using CRM in out database.

CRM Usage Statistics and Market Share in June 2024
Technologies in CRM
  • Intercom Intercom

    Intercom is an American software company that produces a messaging platform which allows businesses to communicate with prospective and existing customers within their app, on their website, through social media, or via email.

  • Salesforce Salesforce

    Salesforce is a cloud computing service software (SaaS) that specializes in customer relationship management (CRM).

  • Salesforce Service Cloud Salesforce Service Cloud

    Salesforce Service Cloud is a customer relationship management (CRM) platform for customer service and support.

  • Bitrix24 Bitrix24

    Bitrix24 is a set of tools for the organization and management of business processes.

  • vcita vcita

    vcita is an all-in-one customer service and business management software designed for service providers.

  • Zoho Zoho

    Zoho is a web-based online office suite.

  • Pipedrive Pipedrive

    Pipedrive is a cloud-based sales CRM.

  • amoCRM amoCRM

    amoCRM is a web-based customer relationship management software solution.

  • NationBuilder NationBuilder

    NationBuilder is a Los Angeles based technology start-up that develops content management and customer relationship management (CRM) software.

  • GoSquared GoSquared

  • Freshworks CRM Freshworks CRM

    Freshworks CRM is a cloud-based customer relationship management (CRM) solution. Key features include one-click phone, sales lead tracking, sales management, event tracking and more.

  • Q4 Q4

    Q4 is a SaaS platform that provides communication and intelligence solutions to investor relations professionals.

  • Gladly Gladly

    Gladly is a customer service platform.

  • Kustomer Kustomer

    Kustomer is a CRM platform.

  • Pico Pico

  • LiveHelp LiveHelp

    LiveHelp is an online chat tool.

  • Dito Dito

    Dito is a tool that centralizes and manages the relationship between brands and their customers.

  • Blackbaud Luminate Online Blackbaud Luminate Online

    Blackbaud Luminate Online provides online fundraising and marketing automation for nonprofits.

  • WoowUp WoowUp

    WoowUp is a tool of CRM and predictive marketing.

  • SAP SAP

  • Tessitura Tessitura

  • Sellsy Sellsy

    Sellsy is a cloud-based sales management solution for small to midsize businesses

  • Kapture CRM Kapture CRM

    Kapture CRM is an enterprise-grade SaaS-based customer support automation platform.

  • Service Provider Pro Service Provider Pro

    Service Provider Pro is a client management & billing software for productized service agencies.

  • Siteglide Siteglide

    SiteGlide is a Digital Experience Platform (DEP) for ecommerce stores, membership sites and customer portals.

CRM Market Share History in Last 12 Months
Technology August 2023September 2023October 2023November 2023December 2023January 2024February 2024March 2024April 2024May 2024June 2024
Intercom69.77%68.25%67.29%66.93%66.87%66.56%66.66%65.83%63.44%63.03%63.91%
Salesforce8.39%8.93%9.44%9.60%9.60%9.67%9.60%9.93%11.37%11.56%11.15%
Bitrix246.73%6.92%6.87%6.86%6.90%6.92%6.94%6.79%6.54%6.54%6.60%
Salesforce Service Cloud6.53%7.00%7.45%7.60%7.60%7.63%7.58%7.86%9.36%9.52%9.10%
vcita2.35%2.44%2.48%2.50%2.49%2.56%2.55%2.71%2.63%2.65%2.66%
Zoho1.13%1.21%1.23%1.25%1.28%1.33%1.34%1.45%1.41%1.43%1.44%
amoCRM1.05%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.08%1.09%1.09%1.11%1.07%1.07%1.08%
Pipedrive1.05%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.09%1.10%1.10%1.12%1.09%1.09%1.10%
GoSquared0.86%0.87%0.85%0.84%0.84%0.83%0.83%0.81%0.78%0.77%0.78%
NationBuilder0.87%0.90%0.90%0.91%0.91%0.92%0.92%1.00%0.97%0.97%0.80%
Freshworks CRM0.67%0.70%0.71%0.71%0.71%0.72%0.71%0.72%0.70%0.70%0.71%
Q40.11%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%
Pico0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.07%0.07%0.07%
Kustomer0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.10%0.09%0.10%0.09%0.09%0.10%
LiveHelp0.07%0.08%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%
Gladly0.07%0.07%0.07%0.08%0.08%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.10%
Blackbaud Luminate Online0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.06%0.05%0.05%0.05%
Dito0.04%0.04%0.04%0.05%0.05%0.08%0.08%0.07%0.06%0.06%0.06%
SAP0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.02%0.02%0.02%
Tessitura0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
WoowUp0.02%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%
Sellsy0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Kapture CRM0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Service Provider Pro0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Siteglide0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%