Global Content curation Usage Statistics and Market Share

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 7 web technologies in Content curation. In November 2022 the most popular web technology in Content curation is Pixlee with 49% market share. In second place there is Nosto Visual UGC with 28% market share. After that there are Foursixty with 17%, Olapic with 2% and Sniply with 2% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 99% market share. The remaining 2 web technologies in Content curation have a combined market share of 1%.

Content curation Market Share in November 2022
About Content curation

We are tracking 7 different technologies in Content curation.

There are 2,539 websites using Content curation in out database.

Content curation Usage Statistics and Market Share in November 2022
Technologies in Content curation
  • Pixlee Pixlee

    Pixlee is a visual marketing platform that helps brands leverage user-generated content to improve their marketing performance.

  • Nosto Visual UGC Nosto Visual UGC

    Nosto Visual UGC (Earlier known as Stackla) is a cloud-based content marketing platform that helps discover, curate, display and engage with user-generated content across all digital marketing platforms.

  • Foursixty Foursixty

    Foursixty is a widget which turns Instagram content and user-generated content into shoppable galleries.

  • Olapic Olapic

    Olapic is a content marketing tool specifically focused on visual marketing content.

  • Sniply Sniply

    Sniply is a special URL shortener that allows to add a call-to-action to any landing page.

  • Contently Contently

    Contently is a SaaS content marketing platform from the company of the same name headquartered in New York.

  • Letro Letro

    Letro is a UGC and review tool for ecommerce platforms.

Content curation Market Share History in Last 4 Months
Technology August 2022September 2022October 2022November 2022
Pixlee52.64%52.10%49.57%48.88%
Nosto Visual UGC31.00%30.50%28.79%27.85%
Foursixty12.25%12.97%16.20%17.45%
Sniply1.17%1.33%2.17%2.40%
Olapic1.99%2.04%2.29%2.44%
Contently0.59%0.62%0.53%0.51%
Letro0.44%0.45%0.47%
Websites using Content curation in other countries
Filter: