.se websites Cache Tools Usage Statistics and Market Share in Sweden (.se)

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 11 web technologies in Cache Tools in Sweden (.se). In November 2022 the most popular web technology in Cache Tools in Sweden (.se) is Varnish with 62% market share. In second place there is WordPress Super Cache with 14% market share. After that there are W3 Total Cache with 9%, WP Rocket with 4% and Litespeed Cache with 4% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 93% market share. The remaining 6 web technologies in Cache Tools have a combined market share of 7%. Global Cache Tools market share report is available here.

Cache Tools Market Share in Sweden (.se) in November 2022
About Cache Tools

Cache tools are designed for content-heavy dynamic web sites. They are used to speed up the delivery of web content to the user.

We are tracking 11 different technologies in Cache Tools.

There are 162,016 websites using Cache Tools in Sweden (.se websites) in out database.

Cache Tools Usage Statistics and Market Share in Sweden (.se) in November 2022
Technologies in Cache Tools in Sweden (.se)
Cache Tools Market Share History in Sweden (.se) in Last 12 Months
Technology January 2022February 2022March 2022April 2022May 2022June 2022July 2022August 2022September 2022October 2022November 2022
Varnish76.64%76.63%76.56%76.54%76.46%76.41%62.21%62.01%61.92%61.74%61.72%
WordPress Super Cache8.95%8.95%8.95%8.93%8.94%8.95%14.62%14.50%14.46%14.43%14.40%
W3 Total Cache5.76%5.76%5.76%5.71%5.69%5.68%9.29%9.21%9.17%9.10%9.07%
WP Rocket4.19%4.19%4.23%4.28%4.30%4.34%7.25%7.43%7.49%7.57%7.59%
Google PageSpeed2.28%2.26%2.24%2.24%2.23%2.23%2.74%2.72%2.70%2.68%2.69%
Litespeed Cache1.61%1.63%1.68%1.72%1.77%1.80%3.18%3.41%3.51%3.70%3.76%
Redis Object Cache0.20%0.20%0.21%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.19%0.20%0.21%0.21%0.21%
NitroPack0.19%0.19%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.35%0.35%0.36%0.37%0.37%
RackCache0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.13%0.11%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%
wpCache0.05%0.05%0.05%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.07%
Websites using Cache Tools in other countries
Filter: