Cache Tools Usage Statistics and Market Share in British Indian Ocean Territory (.io)

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 12 web technologies in Cache Tools in British Indian Ocean Territory (.io). In November 2022 the most popular web technology in Cache Tools in British Indian Ocean Territory (.io) is Varnish with 39% market share. In second place there is Google PageSpeed with 15% market share. After that there are WP Rocket with 14%, W3 Total Cache with 10% and Litespeed Cache with 10% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 87% market share. The remaining 7 web technologies in Cache Tools have a combined market share of 13%. Global Cache Tools market share report is available here.

Cache Tools Market Share in British Indian Ocean Territory (.io) in November 2022
About Cache Tools

Cache tools are designed for content-heavy dynamic web sites. They are used to speed up the delivery of web content to the user.

We are tracking 12 different technologies in Cache Tools.

There are 19,225 websites using Cache Tools in British Indian Ocean Territory (.io websites) in out database.

Cache Tools Usage Statistics and Market Share in British Indian Ocean Territory (.io) in November 2022
Technologies in Cache Tools in British Indian Ocean Territory (.io)
Cache Tools Market Share History in British Indian Ocean Territory (.io) in Last 12 Months
Technology January 2022February 2022March 2022April 2022May 2022June 2022July 2022August 2022September 2022October 2022November 2022
Varnish53.70%53.84%54.00%54.18%54.27%54.42%40.63%40.03%39.61%38.77%38.83%
Google PageSpeed16.80%16.64%16.45%16.23%16.11%15.91%17.09%15.97%15.73%14.91%14.78%
W3 Total Cache9.49%9.38%9.38%9.37%9.31%9.23%12.99%12.07%11.83%11.45%11.33%
WP Rocket8.41%8.58%8.60%8.60%8.73%8.82%13.28%13.79%13.97%14.15%14.11%
WordPress Super Cache6.08%5.97%5.93%5.96%5.92%5.85%8.30%7.82%7.67%7.39%7.33%
Litespeed Cache2.44%2.52%2.58%2.60%2.63%2.68%4.69%6.84%7.57%9.51%9.76%
RackCache2.27%2.26%2.23%2.23%2.20%2.21%1.59%1.44%1.40%1.30%1.28%
NitroPack0.60%0.61%0.62%0.63%0.62%0.65%1.11%1.07%1.06%1.04%1.03%
Redis Object Cache0.17%0.17%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.19%0.13%0.15%0.14%0.14%0.15%
wpCache0.04%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.04%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.04%0.04%
Websites using Cache Tools in other countries
Filter: