.al websites Cache Tools Usage Statistics and Market Share in Albania (.al)

We are tracking usage statistics and market share of 10 web technologies in Cache Tools in Albania (.al). In February 2023 the most popular web technology in Cache Tools in Albania (.al) is Litespeed Cache with 34% market share. In second place there is WordPress Super Cache with 20% market share. After that there are W3 Total Cache with 18%, WP Rocket with 9% and Google PageSpeed with 9% market share. Top 5 web technologies together have 90% market share. The remaining 5 web technologies in Cache Tools have a combined market share of 10%. Global Cache Tools market share report is available here.

Cache Tools Market Share in Albania (.al) in January 2023
About Cache Tools

Cache tools are designed for content-heavy dynamic web sites. They are used to speed up the delivery of web content to the user.

We are tracking 10 different technologies in Cache Tools.

There are 1,385 websites using Cache Tools in Albania (.al websites) in out database.

Cache Tools Usage Statistics and Market Share in Albania (.al) in January 2023
Technologies in Cache Tools in Albania (.al)
Cache Tools Market Share History in Albania (.al) in Last 12 Months
Technology April 2022May 2022June 2022July 2022August 2022September 2022October 2022November 2022December 2022January 2023February 2023
WordPress Super Cache23.89%23.55%21.62%23.79%20.16%20.04%20.04%20.04%20.04%20.07%20.07%
W3 Total Cache21.00%21.04%20.04%22.05%18.12%18.14%18.14%18.14%18.14%17.76%17.76%
Litespeed Cache20.23%20.66%23.37%25.73%33.60%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.94%33.94%
Google PageSpeed13.49%13.51%13.01%10.74%9.20%9.22%9.22%9.22%9.22%8.88%8.88%
Varnish9.63%9.85%9.84%5.42%4.89%4.90%4.90%4.90%4.90%5.20%5.20%
WP Rocket9.44%9.07%9.84%10.83%9.79%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.68%9.68%
Redis Object Cache1.16%1.16%1.23%0.68%0.73%0.73%0.73%0.73%0.73%0.79%0.79%
RackCache0.77%0.77%0.70%0.39%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.29%0.22%0.22%
NitroPack0.39%0.39%0.35%0.39%0.58%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.59%0.58%0.58%
Websites using Cache Tools in other countries
Filter: